15

Apr

De Brabantse Pijl

Only
182
days
  • KBC
  • Proximus
  • Nieuwsblad
  • Lidl
  • Lotto
  • Sport Vlaanderen
  • Toerisme Vlaanderen
  • Leuven
  • Overijse
  • Gemeente Gooik
  • The exclusive Flanders Classics clothing line

    The exclusive Flanders Classics clothing line

    Bioracer designed the official Flanders Classics cycling outfit. Order your outfit here and feel like a pro in one of our seven designs.

News

Results 2019

  • Netherlands
    1. Mathieu van der Poel
  • France
    2. Julian Alaphilippe
  • Belgium
    3. Tim Wellens
  • Australia
    4. Michael Matthews
  • Belgium
    5. Bjorg Lambrecht
  • Italy
    6. Alberto Bettiol
  • Italy
    7. Enrico Gasparotto
  • Denmark
    8. Alexander Kamp
  • Belgium
    9. Pieter Serry

Record holders

  • Belgium
    Edwig Van Hooydonck
  • Belgium
    Johan Museeuw
  • Belgium
    Johan Capiot
  • Spain
    Oscar Freire
View the history

Participating teams 2019

Lotto Soudal (WT)
Bahrain-Merida (WT)
Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)
EF Education First (WT)
Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
UAE Team Emirates (WT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Corendon - Circus (PCT)
Total Direct Energie (PCT)
Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)
Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
Roompot - Charles (PCT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Team Arkea - Samsic (PCT)
Team Novo Nordisk (PCT)
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (PCT)
Wallonie Bruxelles (PCT)
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team (PCT)

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    1. Tim Wellens
  • BE
    2. Bjorg Lambrecht
  • PL
    3. Tomasz Marczynski
  • BE
    4. Maxime Monfort
  • BE
    5. Tosh Van Der Sande
  • BE
    6. Jelle Vanendert
  • BE
    7. Sander Armee
View full list

Bahrain-Merida (WT)

  • IT
    11. Sonny Colbrelli
  • SI
    12. Grega Bole
  • IT
    13. Valerio Agnoli
  • AU
    14. Heinrich Haussler
  • SI
    15. Luka Pibernik
  • BE
    16. Dylan Teuns
  • SI
    17. Jan Tratnik
View full list

Deceuninck - Quick-Step (WT)

  • FR
    21. Julian Alaphilippe
  • FR
    22. Remi Cavagna
  • BE
    23. Tim Declercq
  • BE
    24. Dries Devenyns
  • DK
    25. Mikkel Honoré Frolich
  • BE
    26. Pieter Serry
  • CZ
    27. Petr Vakoc
View full list

EF Education First (WT)

  • IT
    31. Alberto Bettiol
  • US
    32. Nathan Brown
  • AU
    33. James Whelan
  • AU
    34. Simon Clarke
  • US
    35. Lawson Craddock
  • US
    36. Alex Howes
  • US
    37. Logan Owen
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (WT)

  • ZA
    41. Daryl Impey
  • DK
    43. Christopher Juul Jensen
  • AU
    44. Cameron Meyer
  • AU
    45. Nicholas Schultz
  • NZ
    46. Dion Smith
  • AU
    47. Callum Scotson
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • BE
    51. Julien Vermote
  • DK
    52. Lars Bak Ytting
  • IT
    53. Enrico Gasparotto
  • ZA
    54. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
  • CZ
    55. Roman Kreuziger
  • ZA
    56. Jay Robert Thomson
  • NO
    57. Rasmus Fossum Tiller
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • AU
    61. Michael Matthews
  • DE
    62. Johannes Fröhlinger
  • CH
    63. Marc Hirschi
  • DE
    64. Lennard Kämna
  • DK
    65. Søren Kragh Andersen
  • DE
    66. Nikias Arndt
  • AU
    67. Michael Storer
View full list

UAE Team Emirates (WT)

  • PT
    71. Rui Costa
  • CH
    72. Tom Bohli
  • IT
    73. Roberto Ferrari
  • BE
    74. Jasper Philipsen
  • PT
    75. Rui Oliveira
  • IT
    77. Simone Petilli
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • BE
    81. Dimitri Claeys
  • FR
    82. Loic Chetout
  • DK
    83. Jesper Hansen
  • ES
    84. Luis Angel Mate Mardones
  • FR
    86. Anthony Perez
  • FR
    87. Geoffrey Soupe
View full list

Corendon - Circus (PCT)

  • NL
    91. Mathieu van der Poel
  • BE
    92. Stijn Devolder
  • BE
    93. Jimmy Janssens
  • BE
    94. Dries de Bondt
  • BE
    95. Otto Vergaerde
  • BE
    96. Gianni Vermeersch
  • DE
    97. Philipp Walsleben
View full list

Total Direct Energie (PCT)

  • FR
    101. Thomas Boudat
  • FR
    102. Fabien Grellier
  • FR
    103. Jonathan Hivert
  • FR
    104. Simon Sellier
  • FR
    105. Romain Sicard
  • EE
    106. Rein Taaramae
  • FR
    107. Angelo Tulik
View full list

Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)

  • BE
    111. Ben Hermans
  • FR
    112. Clément Carisey
  • CZ
    113. Daniel Turek
  • NO
    114. August Jensen
  • IT
    115. Kristian Sbaragli
  • BE
    116. Tom Van Asbroeck
  • NL
    117. Dennis van Winden
View full list

Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM

  • IT
    121. Giovanni Visconti
  • IT
    122. Davide Gabburo
  • PA
    123. Roberto González
  • CO
    124. Dayer Quintana
  • IT
    125. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
  • IT
    126. Simone Velasco
  • IT
    127. Edouardo Zardini
View full list

Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

  • DK
    131. Jonas Aaen
  • DK
    132. Nicolai Brøchner Nielsen
  • DK
    133. Alexander Kamp
  • SE
    134. Kim Magnusson
  • DK
    135. Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
  • DK
    136. Andreas Stokbro Nielsen
  • DK
    137. Torkil Veyhe
View full list

Roompot - Charles (PCT)

  • NL
    141. Pieter Weening
  • BE
    142. Mathias De Witte
  • NL
    143. Huub Duijn
  • NL
    144. Maurits Lammertink
  • BE
    145. Arjen Livyns
  • NL
    146. Oscar Riesebeek
  • NL
    147. Nick van der Lijke
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    151. Benjamin Declercq
  • BE
    152. Kevin Deltombe
  • BE
    153. Edward Planckaert
  • BE
    154. Emiel Planckaert
  • BE
    155. Thomas Sprengers
  • BE
    156. Dries Van Gestel
  • BE
    157. Aaron Verwilst
View full list

Team Arkea - Samsic (PCT)

  • FR
    161. Maxime Daniel
  • FR
    162. Brice Feillu
  • FR
    163. Romain Le Roux
  • FR
    164. Jérémy Maison
  • FR
    165. Amaël Moinard
  • FR
    166. Alan Riou
  • FR
    167. Clement Russo
View full list

Team Novo Nordisk (PCT)

  • GB
    171. Sam Brand
  • FR
    172. Mehdi Benhamouda
  • NL
    173. Brian Kamstra
  • IE
    174. Stephen Clancy
  • IT
    175. Andrea Peron
  • FR
    176. Charles Planet
  • IT
    177. Umberto Poli
View full list

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (PCT)

  • FR
    181. Bryan Coquard
  • BE
    182. Kris Boeckmans
  • CH
    183. Patrick Müller
  • FR
    184. Quentin Pacher
  • FR
    185. Kevin Reza
  • FR
    186. Arnaud Courteille
  • FR
    187. Arthur Vichot
View full list

Wallonie Bruxelles (PCT)

  • FR
    191. Justin Jules
  • LV
    192. Emils Liepins
  • BE
    193. Eliot Lietaer
  • BE
    194. Dimitri Peyskens
  • BE
    195. Ludovic Robeet
  • BE
    196. Lionel Taminiaux
  • LU
    197. Tom Wirtgen
View full list

Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team (PCT)

  • BE
    201. Frederik Backaert
  • BE
    202. Jerome Baugnies
  • NO
    203. Odd Christian Eiking
  • BE
    204. Aimé De Gendt
  • BE
    205. Xandro Meurisse
  • IT
    206. Andrea Pasqualon
  • BE
    207. Loic Vliegen
View full list

Ride the classics yourself!

In 2018 Flanders Classics and Peloton join forces to make your favorite sportives a complete and unique experience. The new Peloton calendar consists of 35 marvelous cycling adventures, amongst them our six spring classics by Flanders Classics. Tame the Flemish hills, conquer the most famous cobbled sections and accept the challenge!