17

Apr

De Brabantse Pijl

Only
126
days
  • KBC
  • Proximus
  • Nieuwsblad
  • Kwaremont
  • Lidl
  • Lotto
  • Sport Vlaanderen
  • Toerisme Vlaanderen
  • Provincie Vlaams-Brabant
  • Leuven
  • Overijse
  • Gemeente Gooik

News

Podium 2018

  • Italy
    1. Marta Bastianelli
  • Canada
    2. Leah Kirchmann
  • Netherlands
    3. Marianne Vos
  • Belgium
    4. Jolien D'hoore
  • Italy
    5. Maria Giulia Confalonieri
  • Lithuania
    6. Rasa Leleivyte
  • Belgium
    7. Kelly Druyts
  • Italy
    8. Chiara Consonni
  • Netherlands
    9. Monique van de Ree

Record holders

  • Netherlands
    Marianne Vos
  • Australia
    Annette Edmondson
View the history

Participating teams

Alé Cipollini (Women UCI)
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling (Women UCI)
Aromitalia Vaiano (Women UCI)
Team Sunweb (Women UCI)
Valcar PBM (Women UCI)
Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling  (Women UCI)
Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team (Women UCI)
Mitchelton - Scott (Women UCI)
Health Mate - Cyclelive Team (Women UCI)
BTC City Ljubljana (Women UCI)
Vélo Sprint Bouchain–HD Sportswear
DN 17 Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Team On Form
Maaslandster International Women's Cycling Team
Swaboladies
GRC Jan van Arckel  (Women Club)
Loving potatoes-DJR Ladies Cycling Team
Ulysses-WestFrisia-Hoorn-DOK-Kennemerland-DTS
Jos Feron Lady Force (Women Club)
Waowdeals Pro Cycling (Women UCI)
Lotto Soudal Ladies (Women UCI)
Experza - Footlogix (Women UCI)
Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport (Women UCI)
Isorex Cycling Team (Women Club)
Keukens Redant (Women Club)
Autoglas Wetteren (Women Club)
Sprinters Malderen (Women Club)

Alé Cipollini (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    1. Marta Bastianelli
  • Netherlands
    2. Janneke Ensing
  • Spain
    3. Ane Santesteban González
  • Italy
    4. Soraya Paladin
  • Italy
    5. Anna Trevisi
  • Netherlands
    6. Karlijn Swinkels

Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling (Women UCI)

  • South Africa
    11. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio
  • Finland
    12. Lotta Lepistö
  • Denmark
    13. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig
  • Germany
    14. Clara Koppenburg
  • Belgium
    15. Ann-Sophie Duyck
  • United Kingdom
    16. Claire Rose

Aromitalia Vaiano (Women UCI)

  • Lithuania
    21. Rasa Leleivyte
  • Italy
    22. Michela Balducci
  • Italy
    23. Angelica Brogi
  • Italy
    24. Alessia Bulleri
  • Italy
    25. Giulia Marchesini
  • Italy
    26. Nicole Nesti

Team Sunweb (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    31. Lucinda Brand
  • Canada
    32. Leah Kirchmann
  • France
    33. Juliette Labous
  • Germany
    34. Liane Lippert
  • United States
    35. Coryn Rivera
  • Netherlands
    36. Ellen Van Dijk

Valcar PBM (Women UCI)

  • Italy
    41. Maria Giulia Confalonieri
  • Italy
    42. Elisa Balsamo
  • Italy
    43. Silvia Persico
  • Italy
    44. Silvia Pollicini
  • Italy
    45. Marta Cavalli
  • Italy
    46. Dalia Muccioli

Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling  (Women UCI)

  • Russia
    51. Anna Potokina
  • Russia
    52. Kseniia Dobrynina
  • Belgium
    53. Femke Verstichelen
  • Spain
    54. Paula Sanmartin
  • Greece
    55. Argiro Milaki
  • Slovenia
    56. Katja Jeretina

Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    61. Belle De Gast
  • Netherlands
    62. Marit Raaijmakers
  • Netherlands
    63. Nancy van der Burg
  • Netherlands
    64. Esther Van Veen
  • Netherlands
    65. Nina Buijsman
  • Ukraine
    66. Ganna Solovei

Mitchelton - Scott (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    71. Annemiek van Vleuten
  • Australia
    72. Amanda Spratt
  • Australia
    73. Lucy Kennedy
  • Australia
    74. Jessica Allen
  • Australia
    75. Jenelle Crooks
  • Belgium
    76. Jolien D'hoore

Health Mate - Cyclelive Team (Women UCI)

  • Brazil
    81. Flavia de Oliveira
  • Slovenia
    82. Špela Kern
  • Finland
    83. Laura Vainionpää
  • Austria
    84. Christina Schweinberger
  • Austria
    85. Kathrin Schweinberger
  • Belgium
    86. Tara Gins

BTC City Ljubljana (Women UCI)

  • Slovenia
    91. Eugenia Bujak
  • Croatia
    92. Mia Radotić
  • Netherlands
    93. Maaike Boogaard
  • Slovenia
    94. Urska Zigart
  • Russia
    95. Anastasiia Iakovenko
  • Slovenia
    96. Tanja Elsner

Vélo Sprint Bouchain–HD Sportswear

  • France
    101. Juliette Vandekerchove
  • France
    102. Elodie Belz
  • France
    103. Laura Camps
  • France
    105. Virginie Loyer
  • France
    106. Sophie Deguynck

DN 17 Nouvelle-Aquitaine

  • France
    111. Pauline Allin
  • Hungary
    112. Veronika Kormos
  • France
    113. Lucie Lahaye
  • France
    114. Anais Morichon
  • United Kingdom
    115. Holly Waymark
  • France
    116. Iris Sachet

Team On Form

  • United Kingdom
    121. Charmaine Porter
  • United Kingdom
    122. Anna Henderson
  • United Kingdom
    123. Jessica Finney
  • United Kingdom
    124. Ione Johnson
  • United Kingdom
    125. Leah Dixon
  • United Kingdom
    126. Charlotte Redden

Maaslandster International Women's Cycling Team

  • Netherlands
    131. Roos Hoogeboom
  • New Zealand
    132. Amanda Jamieson
  • New Zealand
    133. Bronulyn Mac Gregor
  • United Kingdom
    134. Lauren Murphu
  • Japan
    135. Tsubasa Makise
  • Japan
    136. Eri Yonamine

Swaboladies

  • Netherlands
    141. Demi Vallering
  • United Kingdom
    142. Holly Flannery
  • Netherlands
    143. Marlies van der Lugt
  • Netherlands
    144. Melanie Klement
  • Netherlands
    145. Nienke Wasmus
  • Netherlands
    146. Nicole Steigenga

GRC Jan van Arckel  (Women Club)

  • Netherlands
    151. Evi Kuijpers
  • Netherlands
    152. Winanda Spoor
  • Netherlands
    153. Nike Beckeringh
  • Netherlands
    154. Charlotte Kool
  • Netherlands
    155. Bente Van Teesling
  • Netherlands
    156. Mylene De Zoete

Loving potatoes-DJR Ladies Cycling Team

  • Netherlands
    161. Robin Driehuijs
  • Netherlands
    162. Germaine Post
  • Netherlands
    163. Dominique Van Der Stelt
  • Netherlands
    164. Tessa Van der Velden
  • Netherlands
    165. Ingrid Van Den Wijngaard
  • Netherlands
    166. Suzanne Caron

Ulysses-WestFrisia-Hoorn-DOK-Kennemerland-DTS

  • Netherlands
    171. Marianne van Leeuwen
  • Finland
    172. Rosa Tormanen
  • Netherlands
    173. Bianca Lust
  • Netherlands
    174. Eva Buurman
  • Netherlands
    175. Pernilla Van Rozelaar
  • Australia
    176. Erin Kinnealy

Jos Feron Lady Force (Women Club)

  • Belgium
    181. Kaat Hannes
  • Belgium
    182. Nathalie Verschelden
  • Belgium
    183. Julie Stockman
  • Netherlands
    184. Kirsten Peetoom
  • Netherlands
    185. Senna Feron
  • Belgium
    186. Caren Commissaris

Waowdeals Pro Cycling (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    191. Jeanne Korevaar
  • Netherlands
    192. Anouska Koster
  • Netherlands
    193. Riejanne Markus
  • Netherlands
    194. Sabrina Stultiens
  • Netherlands
    195. Monique van de Ree
  • United Kingdom
    196. Danielle Rowe

Lotto Soudal Ladies (Women UCI)

  • Belgium
    201. Kelly Van den Steen
  • Belgium
    202. Julie Van De Velde
  • Belgium
    203. Annelies Dom
  • Belgium
    204. Valerie Demey
  • Netherlands
    205. Demi de Jong
  • France
    206. Anabelle Dreville

Experza - Footlogix (Women UCI)

  • Netherlands
    211. Thalita de Jong
  • Denmark
    212. Trine Holmsgaard
  • Sweden
    213. Sara Mustonen
  • Poland
    214. Agnieszka Skalniak
  • Italy
    215. Susanna Zorzi
  • Austria
    216. Sarah Rijkes

Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport (Women UCI)

  • Belgium
    221. Sofie De Vuyst
  • Belgium
    222. Demmy Druyts
  • Belgium
    223. Kelly Druyts
  • Netherlands
    224. Lotte van Hoek
  • Netherlands
    225. Bryony van Velzen

Isorex Cycling Team (Women Club)

  • Estonia
    231. Kelly Kalm
  • United Kingdom
    232. Keira McVitty
  • Australia
    233. Kerry Jonker
  • New Zealand
    234. Kate Wightman
  • Netherlands
    235. Quinty van de Guchte
  • Belgium
    236. Chayenne Vranken

Keukens Redant (Women Club)

  • Belgium
    241. Evelien Debboudt
  • Norway
    242. Malin Eriksen
  • Netherlands
    243. Claudia Jongerius
  • United Kingdom
    244. Hetty Niblett
  • Belgium
    245. Lone Meertens
  • Belgium
    246. Elise Vander Sande

Autoglas Wetteren (Women Club)

  • Belgium
    251. Fien Delbaere
  • France
    252. Margot Dutour
  • Belgium
    253. Lara Defour
  • Norway
    254. Stine Borgli
  • Belgium
    255. Sarah Borremans
  • Belgium
    256. Steffy Van den Haute

Sprinters Malderen (Women Club)

  • Belgium
    261. Lynn Marien
  • Belgium
    262. Sarah Michielsen-Stevens
  • Sweden
    263. Emmy Andersson
  • Belgium
    264. Febe Schokkaert
  • Belgium
    265. Kathleen Sterckx
  • Luxembourg
    266. Laurence Thill
  • From Pajot Hills Classic to Brabantse Pijl Women Elite

    The Pajot Hills Classic was created in 2016, a UCI 1.2 race which attracted a lot of beautiful names to the Payottenland. With start and arrival in Gooik, the Pajot Hills Classic was the ideal preparation race for elite women between Ghent-Wevelgem and the Tour of Flanders. From 2018 onwards the Pajot Hills Classic will go through life as the Brabantse Pijl Women Elite. The first edition under the flag of the Brabantse Pijl and co-organizer Flanders Classics will take place on Wednesday April 11th.