17

Apr

De Brabantse Pijl

Only
181
days
  • KBC
  • Proximus
  • Nieuwsblad
  • Kwaremont
  • Lidl
  • Lotto
  • Sport Vlaanderen
  • Toerisme Vlaanderen
  • Provincie Vlaams-Brabant
  • Leuven
  • Overijse
  • Gemeente Gooik

News

Podium 2018

  • Belgium
    1. Tim Wellens
  • Italy
    2. Sonny Colbrelli
  • Belgium
    3. Tiesj Benoot
  • Belgium
    4. Pieter Serry
  • Slovenia
    5. Jan Tratnik
  • Italy
    6. Andrea Pasqualon
  • Belgium
    7. Dylan Teuns
  • Netherlands
    8. Huub Duijn
  • Belgium
    9. Thomas Sprengers

Record holders

  • Belgium
    Edwig Van Hooydonck
  • Belgium
    Johan Museeuw
  • Belgium
    Johan Capiot
  • Spain
    Oscar Freire
View the history

Participating teams

Bahrain Merida (WT)
BMC Racing Team (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Quick - Step Floors (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)
Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE (PCT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Direct Energie (PCT)
Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)
Nippo Vini Fantini (PCT)
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Fortuneo - Samsic (PCT)
Team Novo Nordisk (PCT)
Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)
Vital Concept (PCT)
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

Bahrain Merida (WT)

  • IT
    1. Sonny Colbrelli
  • JP
    2. Yukiya Arashiro
  • SI
    3. Grega Bole
  • SI
    4. Borut Bozic
  • IT
    5. Enrico Gasparotto
  • LT
    6. Ramunas Navardauskas
  • AT
    7. Hermann Pernsteiner
View full list

BMC Racing Team (WT)

  • BE
    11. Dylan Teuns
  • NZ
    12. Patrick Bevin
  • CH
    13. Tom Bohli
  • US
    14. Brent Bookwalter
  • CH
    15. Kilian Frankiny
  • US
    16. Joey Rosskopf
  • BE
    17. Nathan Van Hooydonck
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    21. Tiesj Benoot
  • PL
    22. Tomasz Marczynski
  • BE
    23. Remy Mertz
  • BE
    24. Maxime Monfort
  • BE
    25. Tosh Van Der Sande
  • BE
    26. Jelle Vanendert
  • BE
    27. Tim Wellens
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (WT)

  • ZA
    31. Daryl Impey
  • AU
    32. Jack Haig
  • AU
    33. Michael Hepburn
  • DK
    34. Christopher Juul Jensen
  • AU
    35. Robert Power
  • CA
    36. Svein Tuft
  • ES
    37. Carlos Verona Quintanilla
View full list

Quick - Step Floors (WT)

  • LU
    41. Bob Jungels
  • DK
    42. Kasper Asgreen
  • FR
    43. Remi Cavagna
  • IT
    44. Davide Martinelli
  • EC
    45. Jhonnatan Narvaez
  • AR
    46. Maximiliano Richeze
  • BE
    47. Pieter Serry
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • NO
    51. Edvald Boasson Hagen
  • GB
    52. Scott Davies
  • ER
    53. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul
  • ZA
    54. Ryan Gibbons
  • BE
    55. Serge Pauwels
  • ZA
    56. Johann Abraham Van Zyl
  • BE
    57. Julien Vermote
View full list

Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)

  • IT
    61. Enrico Battaglin
  • BE
    62. Floris de Tier
  • NL
    63. Pascal Eenkhoorn
  • NL
    64. Bert-Jan Lindeman
  • DE
    65. Paul Martens
  • NL
    66. Daan Olivier
  • DE
    67. Robert Wagner
View full list

Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)

  • GB
    71. Mark Cristian
  • IE
    72. Edward Dunbar
  • NZ
    73. Aaron Gate
  • DK
    74. Lasse Norman Hansen
  • DK
    75. Casper Pedersen
  • US
    76. Lawrence Warbasse
  • AU
    77. Calvin Watson
View full list

CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE (PCT)

  • SI
    81. Jan Tratnik
  • PL
    82. Pawel Bernas
  • PL
    83. Kamil Gradek
  • DE
    84. Jonas Koch
  • PL
    85. Lukasz Owsian
  • PL
    86. Michael Paluta
  • CZ
    87. Frantisek Sisr
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • ES
    91. Jesus Herrada Lopez
  • FR
    92. Dorian Godon
  • ES
    93. José Herrada Lopez
  • ES
    94. Luis Angel Mate Mardones
  • FR
    95. Anthony Perez
  • FR
    96. Stéphane Rossetto
  • BE
    97. Michael Van Staeyen
View full list

Direct Energie (PCT)

  • EE
    101. Rein Taaramae
  • FR
    102. Thomas Boudat
  • FR
    103. Jerome Cousin
  • FR
    104. Fabien Grellier
  • FR
    105. Jonathan Hivert
  • FR
    106. Romain Sicard
  • FR
    107. Angelo Tulik
View full list

Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)

  • IT
    111. Kristian Sbaragli
  • CA
    112. Guillaume Boivin
  • IL
    113. Roy Goldstein
  • NO
    114. August Jensen
  • LV
    115. Krists Neilands
  • NL
    116. Dennis van Winden
  • US
    117. Tyler Williams
View full list

Nippo Vini Fantini (PCT)

  • IT
    121. Marco Canola
  • IT
    122. Imerio Cima
  • RO
    123. Eduard Michael Grosu
  • JP
    124. Marino Kobayashi
  • ES
    125. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
  • IT
    126. Simone Ponzi
  • IT
    127. Marco Tizza
View full list

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

  • NL
    131. Pieter Weening
  • NL
    132. Robbert De Greef
  • NL
    133. Floris Gerts
  • NL
    134. Pim Ligthart
  • NL
    135. Jeroen Meijers
  • NL
    136. Elmar Reinders
  • NL
    137. Oscar Riesebeek
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    141. Preben Van Hecke
  • BE
    142. Aimé De Gendt
  • BE
    143. Benjamin Declercq
  • BE
    144. Kevin Deltombe
  • BE
    145. Edward Planckaert
  • BE
    146. Thomas Sprengers
  • BE
    147. Dries Van Gestel
View full list

Fortuneo - Samsic (PCT)

  • FR
    151. Warren Barguil
  • FR
    152. Franck Bonnamour
  • FR
    153. Brice Feillu
  • FR
    154. Elie Gesbert
  • FR
    155. Kevin Ledanois
  • FR
    156. Amaël Moinard
  • FR
    157. Florian Vachon
View full list

Team Novo Nordisk (PCT)

  • IT
    161. Andrea Peron
  • FI
    162. Joonas Henttala
  • NL
    163. Brian Kamstra
  • ES
    164. David Lozano Riba
  • CA
    165. Reid McClure
  • FR
    166. Charles Planet
  • NL
    167. Rik van IJzendoorn
View full list

Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)

  • BE
    171. Sean De Bie
  • BE
    172. Dries De Bondt
  • BE
    173. Mathias De Witte
  • NL
    174. Huub Duijn
  • BE
    175. Arjen Livyns
  • BE
    176. Elias Van Breussegem
  • BE
    177. Zico Waeytens
View full list

Vital Concept (PCT)

  • FR
    181. Bryan Coquard
  • FR
    182. Yoann Bagot
  • FR
    183. Justin Mottier
  • CH
    184. Patrick Müller
  • FR
    185. Quentin Pacher
  • FR
    186. Kevin Reza
  • FR
    187. Tanguy Turgis
View full list

Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)

  • BE
    191. Jerome Baugnies
  • BE
    192. Frederik Backaert
  • BE
    193. Tom Devriendt
  • NO
    194. Odd Christian Eiking
  • BE
    195. Xandro Meurisse
  • IT
    196. Andrea Pasqualon
  • NZ
    197. Dion Smith
View full list

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

  • BE
    201. Maxime Vantomme
  • FR
    202. Justin Jules
  • FR
    203. Christophe Masson
  • BE
    204. Julien Mortier
  • BE
    205. Dimitri Peyskens
  • BE
    206. Ludovic Robeet
  • BE
    207. Antoine Warnier
View full list

Ride the classics yourself!

In 2018 Flanders Classics and Peloton join forces to make your favorite sportives a complete and unique experience. The new Peloton calendar consists of 35 marvelous cycling adventures, amongst them our six spring classics by Flanders Classics. Tame the Flemish hills, conquer the most famous cobbled sections and accept the challenge!