Race

Drag right to see the full track

Participating teams

Quick - Step Floors (WT)
Bahrain - Merida (WT)
BMC Racing Team (WT)
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Orica - Scott (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (WT)
Team Sunweb (WT)
AQUA BLUE SPORT (PCT)
BARDIANI CSF (PCT)
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE - PCCT
COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS (PCT)
DIRECT ENERGIE (PCT)
FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT (PCT)
GAZPROM - RUSVELO (PCT)
ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY (PCT)
MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM (PCT)
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)
SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE (PCT)
TEAM NOVO NORDISK (PCT)
VERANDA'S WILLEMS - CRELAN (PCT)
WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT (PCT)
WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT (PCT)

Quick - Step Floors (WT)

  • Czech Republic
    1. Petr Vakoc
  • Belgium
    2. Philippe Gilbert
  • France
    3. Remi Cavagna
  • Belgium
    4. Laurens De Plus
  • Belgium
    5. Tim Declerq
  • Belgium
    6. Dries Devenyns
  • Spain
    7. Enric Mas
  • Slovakia
    8. Martin Velits
View full list

Bahrain - Merida (WT)

  • Italy
    11. Enrico Gasparotto
  • Slovakia
    12. Grega Bole
  • Italy
    13. Sonny Colbrelli
  • Spain
    14. Ivan Garcia Cortina
  • Slovenia
    15. David Per
  • Slovenia
    16. Luka Pibernik
  • China
    17. Meiyin Wang
  • 18.
View full list

BMC Racing Team (WT)

  • Belgium
    21. Ben Hermans
  • Switzerland
    22. Tom Bohli
  • Switzerland
    23. Silvan Dillier
  • Switzerland
    24. Kilian Frankiny
  • Netherlands
    25. Floris Gerts
  • Italy
    26. Manuel Senni
  • Belgium
    27. Dylan Teuns
  • Belgium
    28. Loic Vliegen
View full list

Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team (WT)

  • United States
    31. Alex Howes
  • Italy
    32. Alberto Bettiol
  • Australia
    33. Brendan Canty
  • Australia
    34. Simon Clarke
  • Australia
    35. William Clarke
  • Latvia
    36. Toms Skujins
  • Belgium
    37. Tom Van Asbroeck
  • 38.
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • Belgium
    41. Tim Wellens
  • Belgium
    42. Tiesj Benoot
  • Belgium
    43. Sean De Bie
  • Belgium
    44. Thomas De Gendt
  • Poland
    45. Tomasz Marczynski
  • Belgium
    46. Remy Mertz
  • Belgium
    47. Tosh Van der Sande
  • Belgium
    48. Jelle Vanendert
View full list

Orica - Scott (WT)

  • Australia
    51. Simon Gerrans
  • Australia
    52. Jack Haig
  • Australia
    53. Michael Hepburn
  • South Africa
    54. Daryl Impey
  • Denmark
    55. Christopher Juul Jensen
  • Belgium
    56. Jens Keukeleire
  • Australia
    57. Robert Power
  • Canada
    58. Svein Tuft
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • Italy
    61. Kristian Sbaragli
  • South Africa
    62. Ryan Gibbons
  • Australia
    63. Nathan Haas
  • South Africa
    64. Jacques Janse van Rensburg
  • Australia
    65. Ben Alexander O'Connor
  • Algeria
    66. Youcef Reguigui
  • Eritrea
    67. Daniel Teklehaimanot
  • South Africa
    68. Jaco Venter
View full list

Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (WT)

  • Germany
    71. Paul Martens
  • Italy
    72. Enrico Battaglin
  • Netherlands
    73. Koen Bouwman
  • Belgium
    74. Victor Campenaerts
  • Netherlands
    75. Steven Lammertink
  • Netherlands
    76. Bert-Jan Lindeman
  • Spain
    77. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
  • Netherlands
    78. Antwan Tolhoek
View full list

Team Sunweb (WT)

  • Australia
    81. Michael Matthews
  • Netherlands
    82. Roy Curvers
  • Germany
    83. Johannes Fröhlinger
  • Germany
    84. Simon Geschke
  • Australia
    85. Christopher Hamilton
  • Netherlands
    86. Lennard Hofstede
  • Germany
    87. Lennard Kämna
  • Netherlands
    88. Albert Timmer
View full list

AQUA BLUE SPORT (PCT)

  • United Kingdom
    91. Adam Blythe
  • Ireland
    92. Matt Brammeier
  • United Kingdom
    93. Mark Christian
  • United Kingdom
    94. Andrew Fenn
  • Denmark
    95. Lasse Norman Hansen
  • Ireland
    96. Martyn Irvine
  • Netherlands
    97. Michel Kreder
  • Norway
    98. Lars Petter Nordhaug
View full list

BARDIANI CSF (PCT)

  • Italy
    101. Vincenzo Albanese
  • Italy
    102. Enrico Barbin
  • Italy
    103. Nicola Boem
  • Italy
    104. Guillio Ciccone
  • Italy
    105. Mirco Maestri
  • Italy
    106. Marco Maronese
  • Italy
    107. Lorenzo Rota
  • Italy
    108. Paolo Simion
View full list

CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE - PCCT

  • Poland
    111. Maciej Paterski
  • Poland
    112. Jakub Kaczmarek
  • Germany
    113. Jonas Koch
  • Poland
    114. Adrian Kurek
  • Poland
    115. Michael Paluta
  • Italy
    116. Simone Ponzi
  • Czech Republic
    117. Frantisek Sisr
  • Slovakia
    118. Jan Tratnik
View full list

COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS (PCT)

  • Belgium
    121. Dimitri Claeys
  • France
    122. Yoann Bagot
  • France
    123. Jerome Cousin
  • Spain
    124. Luis Angel Mate Mardones
  • France
    125. Anthony Perez
  • France
    126. Stéphane Rossetto
  • Belgium
    127. Michael Van Staeyen
  • 128.
View full list

DIRECT ENERGIE (PCT)

  • France
    131. Bryan Coquard
  • France
    132. Thomas Boudat
  • 133.
  • France
    134. Fabien Grellier
  • France
    135. Romain Guillemois
  • France
    136. Jonathan Hivert
  • France
    137. Romain Sicard
  • France
    138. Angelo Tulik
View full list

FORTUNEO - VITAL CONCEPT (PCT)

  • France
    141. Arnold Jeannesson
  • France
    142. Franck Bonnamour
  • France
    143. Maxime Bouet
  • France
    144. Pierre Luc Perrichon
  • Argentina
    145. Eduardo Sepulveda
  • France
    146. Elie Gesbert
  • 147.
  • France
    148. Florian Vachon
View full list

GAZPROM - RUSVELO (PCT)

  • Russia
    151. Aleksei Tcatevich
  • Russia
    152. Igor Boev
  • Russia
    153. Roman Maikin
  • Russia
    154. Sergey Nikolaev
  • Russia
    155. Artem Nych
  • Russia
    156. Evgenii Shalunov
  • Russia
    157. Andrei Solomennikov
  • Russia
    158. Nikolay Trusov
View full list

ISRAEL CYCLING ACADEMY (PCT)

  • Australia
    161. Zakkari Dempster
  • Canada
    162. Guillaume Boivin
  • Spain
    163. Jose Manuel Diaz
  • Israel
    164. Roy Goldstein
  • Canada
    165. Benjamin Perry
  • Estonia
    166. Mihkel Raim
  • Australia
    167. Hamish Schreurs
  • United States
    168. Tyler Williams
View full list

MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM (PCT)

  • Colombia
    171. Juan Jose Amador Castaño
  • Netherlands
    172. Jetse Bol
  • Colombia
    173. Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
  • Colombia
    174. Bernardo Suaza Arango
  • Colombia
    175. Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides
  • Colombia
    176. Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez
  • Colombia
    177. Yecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez
  • Colombia
    178. Juan P Villegas Cardona
View full list

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

  • Netherlands
    181. Pim Ligthart
  • Netherlands
    182. Tim Ariesen
  • Netherlands
    183. Martijn Budding
  • Netherlands
    184. Jeroen Meijers
  • Netherlands
    185. Oscar Riesebeek
  • Netherlands
    186. Martijn Tusveld
  • Netherlands
    187. Nick Van der Lijke
  • Netherlands
    188. Etienne Van Empel
View full list

SPORT VLAANDEREN - BALOISE (PCT)

  • Belgium
    191. Thomas Sprengers
  • Belgium
    192. Piet Allegaert
  • Belgium
    193. Aimé De Gendt
  • Belgium
    194. Benjamin Declercq
  • Belgium
    195. Kevin Deltombe
  • Belgium
    196. Eliot Lietaer
  • Belgium
    197. Dries Van Gestel
  • Belgium
    198. Kenneth Van Rooy
View full list

TEAM NOVO NORDISK (PCT)

  • Netherlands
    201. Martijn Verschoor
  • Australia
    202. Fabio Calabria
  • Netherlands
    203. Gerd De Keijzer
  • Netherlands
    204. Brian Kamstra
  • Spain
    205. David Lozano Riba
  • Spain
    206. Javier Megias Leal
  • France
    207. Charles Planet
  • Netherlands
    208. Rik Van Ijzendoorn
View full list

VERANDA'S WILLEMS - CRELAN (PCT)

  • Belgium
    211. Stijn Devolder
  • Belgium
    212. Gaetan Bille
  • Belgium
    213. Christophe Prémont
  • Belgium
    214. Dries De Bondt
  • Netherlands
    215. Huub Duijn
  • Belgium
    126. Elias Van Breussegem
  • Belgium
    127. Stef Van Zummeren
  • Belgium
    218. Otto Vergaerde
View full list

WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT (PCT)

  • Belgium
    221. Jerome Baugnies
  • Italy
    222. Simone Antonini
  • Belgium
    223. Frederik Backaert
  • Belgium
    224. Thomas Degand
  • Belgium
    225. Xandro Meurisse
  • Belgium
    226. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
  • Belgium
    227. Pieter Vanspeybrouck
  • Belgium
    228. Frederik Veuchelen
View full list

WB VERANCLASSIC AQUALITY PROTECT (PCT)

  • France
    231. Justin Jules
  • Belgium
    232. Sébastien Delfosse
  • Belgium
    233. Gregory Habeaux
  • Switzerland
    234. Lukas Spengler
  • France
    235. Christophe Masson
  • Belgium
    236. Antoine Warnier
  • Belgium
    237. Dimitri Peyskens
  • Belgium
    238. Maxime Vantomme
View full list

Roadmap

Use the handy PDF guide to follow the entire circuit of the 57th Brabantse Pijl street by street so you know exactly where the race passes: this includes helpful arrows and icons indicating the riders’ route. What’s more, the guide also indicates around which time the riders pass a certain point, based on three speeds.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

This PDF timetable will let you know exactly which cities and municipalities De Brabantse Pijl will be passing through on Wednesday 12 April, and it also lists the most important reference points on the course, such as cobblestone sections, hills and supply stretches.

We estimate at which time the riders will pass through your city or municipalities based on three speeds. It also indicates after how many kilometres the riders will pass your chosen location and how many kilometres they still have to go at this point before making it to the finish line in Overijse

Download the time table

Track detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. The order of the climbs is being presented, you get more information on climbs/cobbled sections or points of interest and you get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point.

Download track detail

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the climbsof the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again.

Download map overview

Technical guide

Below you can download the technical guide for the Brabantse Pijl 2017, including all technical details and necessary information of the 57th edition on Wednesday April 12th.

Download the technical guide