Race

Drag right to see the full track

Participating teams

Bahrain Merida (WT)
BMC Racing Team (WT)
Lotto Soudal (WT)
Mitchelton - Scott (WT)
Quick - Step Floors (WT)
Team Dimension Data (WT)
Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)
Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)
CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE (PCT)
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)
Direct Energie (PCT)
Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)
Nippo Vini Fantini (PCT)
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)
Fortuneo - Samsic (PCT)
Team Novo Nordisk (PCT)
Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)
Vital Concept (PCT)
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

Bahrain Merida (WT)

  • IT
    1. Sonny Colbrelli
  • JP
    2. Yukiya Arashiro
  • SI
    3. Grega Bole
  • SI
    4. Borut Bozic
  • IT
    5. Enrico Gasparotto
  • LT
    6. Ramunas Navardauskas
  • AT
    7. Hermann Pernsteiner
View full list

BMC Racing Team (WT)

  • BE
    11. Dylan Teuns
  • NZ
    12. Patrick Bevin
  • CH
    13. Tom Bohli
  • US
    14. Brent Bookwalter
  • CH
    15. Kilian Frankiny
  • US
    16. Joey Rosskopf
  • BE
    17. Nathan Van Hooydonck
View full list

Lotto Soudal (WT)

  • BE
    21. Tiesj Benoot
  • PL
    22. Tomasz Marczynski
  • BE
    23. Remy Mertz
  • BE
    24. Maxime Monfort
  • BE
    25. Tosh Van Der Sande
  • BE
    26. Jelle Vanendert
  • BE
    27. Tim Wellens
View full list

Mitchelton - Scott (WT)

  • ZA
    31. Daryl Impey
  • AU
    32. Jack Haig
  • AU
    33. Michael Hepburn
  • DK
    34. Christopher Juul Jensen
  • AU
    35. Robert Power
  • CA
    36. Svein Tuft
  • ES
    37. Carlos Verona Quintanilla
View full list

Quick - Step Floors (WT)

  • LU
    41. Bob Jungels
  • DK
    42. Kasper Asgreen
  • FR
    43. Remi Cavagna
  • IT
    44. Davide Martinelli
  • EC
    45. Jhonnatan Narvaez
  • AR
    46. Maximiliano Richeze
  • BE
    47. Pieter Serry
View full list

Team Dimension Data (WT)

  • NO
    51. Edvald Boasson Hagen
  • GB
    52. Scott Davies
  • ER
    53. Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul
  • ZA
    54. Ryan Gibbons
  • BE
    55. Serge Pauwels
  • ZA
    56. Johann Abraham Van Zyl
  • BE
    57. Julien Vermote
View full list

Team LottoNL - Jumbo (WT)

  • IT
    61. Enrico Battaglin
  • BE
    62. Floris de Tier
  • NL
    63. Pascal Eenkhoorn
  • NL
    64. Bert-Jan Lindeman
  • DE
    65. Paul Martens
  • NL
    66. Daan Olivier
  • DE
    67. Robert Wagner
View full list

Aqua Blue Sport (PCT)

  • GB
    71. Mark Cristian
  • IE
    72. Edward Dunbar
  • NZ
    73. Aaron Gate
  • DK
    74. Lasse Norman Hansen
  • DK
    75. Casper Pedersen
  • US
    76. Lawrence Warbasse
  • AU
    77. Calvin Watson
View full list

CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE (PCT)

  • SI
    81. Jan Tratnik
  • PL
    82. Pawel Bernas
  • PL
    83. Kamil Gradek
  • DE
    84. Jonas Koch
  • PL
    85. Lukasz Owsian
  • PL
    86. Michael Paluta
  • CZ
    87. Frantisek Sisr
View full list

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (PCT)

  • ES
    91. Jesus Herrada Lopez
  • FR
    92. Dorian Godon
  • ES
    93. José Herrada Lopez
  • ES
    94. Luis Angel Mate Mardones
  • FR
    95. Anthony Perez
  • FR
    96. Stéphane Rossetto
  • BE
    97. Michael Van Staeyen
View full list

Direct Energie (PCT)

  • EE
    101. Rein Taaramae
  • FR
    102. Thomas Boudat
  • FR
    103. Jerome Cousin
  • FR
    104. Fabien Grellier
  • FR
    105. Jonathan Hivert
  • FR
    106. Romain Sicard
  • FR
    107. Angelo Tulik
View full list

Israel Cycling Academy (PCT)

  • IT
    111. Kristian Sbaragli
  • CA
    112. Guillaume Boivin
  • IL
    113. Roy Goldstein
  • NO
    114. August Jensen
  • LV
    115. Krists Neilands
  • NL
    116. Dennis van Winden
  • US
    117. Tyler Williams
View full list

Nippo Vini Fantini (PCT)

  • IT
    121. Marco Canola
  • IT
    122. Imerio Cima
  • RO
    123. Eduard Michael Grosu
  • JP
    124. Marino Kobayashi
  • ES
    125. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
  • IT
    126. Simone Ponzi
  • IT
    127. Marco Tizza
View full list

Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij (PCT)

  • NL
    131. Pieter Weening
  • NL
    132. Robbert De Greef
  • NL
    133. Floris Gerts
  • NL
    134. Pim Ligthart
  • NL
    135. Jeroen Meijers
  • NL
    136. Elmar Reinders
  • NL
    137. Oscar Riesebeek
View full list

Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise (PCT)

  • BE
    141. Preben Van Hecke
  • BE
    142. Aimé De Gendt
  • BE
    143. Benjamin Declercq
  • BE
    144. Kevin Deltombe
  • BE
    145. Edward Planckaert
  • BE
    146. Thomas Sprengers
  • BE
    147. Dries Van Gestel
View full list

Fortuneo - Samsic (PCT)

  • FR
    151. Warren Barguil
  • FR
    152. Franck Bonnamour
  • FR
    153. Brice Feillu
  • FR
    154. Elie Gesbert
  • FR
    155. Kevin Ledanois
  • FR
    156. Amaël Moinard
  • FR
    157. Florian Vachon
View full list

Team Novo Nordisk (PCT)

  • IT
    161. Andrea Peron
  • FI
    162. Joonas Henttala
  • NL
    163. Brian Kamstra
  • ES
    164. David Lozano Riba
  • CA
    165. Reid McClure
  • FR
    166. Charles Planet
  • NL
    167. Rik van IJzendoorn
View full list

Verandas Willems - Crelan (PCT)

  • BE
    171. Sean De Bie
  • BE
    172. Dries De Bondt
  • BE
    173. Mathias De Witte
  • NL
    174. Huub Duijn
  • BE
    175. Arjen Livyns
  • BE
    176. Elias Van Breussegem
  • BE
    177. Zico Waeytens
View full list

Vital Concept (PCT)

  • FR
    181. Bryan Coquard
  • FR
    182. Yoann Bagot
  • FR
    183. Justin Mottier
  • CH
    184. Patrick Müller
  • FR
    185. Quentin Pacher
  • FR
    186. Kevin Reza
  • FR
    187. Tanguy Turgis
View full list

Wanty - Groupe Gobert (PCT)

  • BE
    191. Jerome Baugnies
  • BE
    192. Frederik Backaert
  • BE
    193. Tom Devriendt
  • NO
    194. Odd Christian Eiking
  • BE
    195. Xandro Meurisse
  • IT
    196. Andrea Pasqualon
  • NZ
    197. Dion Smith
View full list

WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect (PCT)

  • BE
    201. Maxime Vantomme
  • FR
    202. Justin Jules
  • FR
    203. Christophe Masson
  • BE
    204. Julien Mortier
  • BE
    205. Dimitri Peyskens
  • BE
    206. Ludovic Robeet
  • BE
    207. Antoine Warnier
View full list

Roadmap

Use the handy PDF guide to follow the entire circuit of the 58th Brabantse Pijl street by street so you know exactly where the race passes: this includes helpful arrows and icons indicating the riders’ route. What’s more, the guide also indicates around which time the riders pass a certain point, based on three speeds.

Download the roadmap

Timetable

This PDF timetable will let you know exactly which cities and municipalities De Brabantse Pijl will be passing through on Wednesday 11 April, and it also lists the most important reference points on the course, such as cobblestone sections, hills and supply stretches.

We estimate at which time the riders will pass through your city or municipalities based on three speeds. It also indicates after how many kilometres the riders will pass your chosen location and how many kilometres they still have to go at this point before making it to the finish line in Overijse

Download the time table

Track detail

On our interactive profile you can scroll between start and finish. By clicking on the buttons below or on the icons in the map, you will get detailled information on the track. The order of the climbs is being presented, you get more information on climbs/cobbled sections or points of interest and you get an idea of the time the riders will pass at a certain point.

Download track detail

Overview map

At this overview map you can take a look at the track details and you get a full summary of the climbsof the race. These are being presented with numbers on the map. On the page below, you can find the profile again.

Download map overview

Technical guide

Below you can download the technical guide for the Brabantse Pijl 2018, including all technical details and necessary information of the 58th edition on Wednesday April 11th.

Download the technical guide